Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Copenhagen Chess Festival Pair Blitz 2019

Last update 25.07.2019 14:18:31, Creator/Last Upload: dansk skak union

Final Ranking after 8 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2 
15Brønshøj 1862013,014
2274862012,514
33Lathune852111,512
41Glade amatører851211,511
510Kort beint springer860210,512
61268 Sjælland851210,511
74Partners in Chess850310,510
811FMnoobs851210,011
96GRANDELLEN826010,010
1018Hængebønderne84229,510
117De to ornitologer84139,59
15Surely you are joking Mr. Feynmann84139,59
139Umeå United 183329,09
1422Shaksel United83328,59
23Boom Boom Cioa83328,59
30Team Skovgaard84138,59
1717Eight pawns attack83238,58
31Leif of Margar81618,58
1914radikal tomgang84138,09
21Nordhestene84138,09
2116Swedish Toast Mafia82428,08
19Vi stiller matchtaktisk op82428,08
29YNWASpurs83238,08
36Langbeint Løper83238,08
258T-Mobile82338,07
24Swedish-ish82338,07
27Avatars82338,07
33Allerødderne83148,07
2920Fremantle Fighters82337,57
26Schack och tack för ditt torn83147,57
37Brøderne Lye83147,57
3213#Besties83057,56
3328Seksløberen82337,07
3438Jonathan giver aldrig op82336,57
39Tjaldi83146,57
3634Gro´s Bjørnebryg82246,56
3735Team Digernes82246,06
3832Equaliser82245,56
40Super Power83055,56
4025The Two Non Blancs80535,55
41Team Polska82155,55
4242B-Laget82155,05
4343TwoFish81072,52

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)