Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

2019 Western Province League Development section

Last update 11.08.2019 09:01:27, Creator/Last Upload: south african chess fed. (licence 39)

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
16Simons Town Military A98101727,50174,5
210Crossroads C97201627,00158,3
382Knights A96121325,00115,8
411Kraaifontein C95221223,00117,0
518Simons Town Military B95221220,5095,5
62Blackjacks C95131123,50104,5
7342Knights C65101120,5065,5
817Blackjacks D95131119,5093,0
9132Knights B95041019,0073,5
109Drakenstein Dragons B94231018,0085,0
1123Kraaifontein E9333919,0070,0
1219Crossroads D9252918,0079,0
137Elsies River C9414918,0070,0
144Stellenbosch E9414918,0056,0
1515Bellville Junior A9414915,5062,0
1616Kraaifontein D9324819,0055,3
175African Chess Lounge C9324818,5052,0
183Aurecon B9324817,0056,8
19352Knights D5311813,5031,5
2022Crossroads E9315716,0051,8
2124Capablanca B9153714,0243,5
2226Bellville Junior C9315714,0042,8
2328Crossroads F9225615,0034,8
2421Bellville Junior B9225614,5036,0
2529Kraaifontein F9306613,5040,0
2625Mitchells Plain D9225613,5027,8
2727Crossroads G722368,5035,3
2832Bellville Junior D321057,0017,0
2933Stellenbosch F5113410,5016,8
3020WeThinkCode A7124410,0037,8
3112Drakenstein Dragons C7124410,0018,8
3231Mitchells Plain E811648,509,3
331Steinitz E211035,5020,5
3436All Stars311135,0017,3
3530Maties B310223,008,5
3614En Passant B601513,507,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break4: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break (with real points)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.08.2020 09:21
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use