Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

1st Interschool Mayor Cup Team Chess Championship-2019(U-12)

Last update 29.06.2019 15:12:43, Creator/Last Upload: nepal chess association

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
110Mission Youth Club (B)5320816,059,0
23B. N. Academy(B)5401815,066,5
317Niten Memorial School5401815,062,0
41Annapurna Secondary School5320813,570,0
511Mission Youth Club (C)5221612,061,5
614Nepal Model School (B)5302611,566,0
76Champions Chess Academy5140610,562,0
84B. N. Academy(C)5302610,068,0
95Brindhyabasini secondary school530269,544,5
1018Prithivi Secondary School(B)5131510,068,0
1119Prithivi Secondary School(C)521257,040,5
1216New Malashree English School520348,555,0
138Herald International School512248,054,0
147Ekta James High School512247,551,5
152Adhyayan School512245,539,0
1613Mount Glory School520345,043,5
179Himalayan Valley School503237,049,5
1815Nepal Model School(C)511334,043,5
1912Mission Youth Club(A)510424,545,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (variabel)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents and own points)