Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

20th Scholastics Team 2019 Girls Prep & Primary Section

Last update 05.06.2019 03:59:12, Creator/Last Upload: jamaica chess federation (llicense 3)

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Bread of Life Christian Academy Girls660012013,5
24St. Catherine Primary School Girls650110012,0
39Mineral Heights Girls64028013,0
45St. Andrew Preparatory School Girls64028012,0
53Mona Preparatory School Girls64028011,0
62Rousseau Primary Girls63036010,5
76St. Hugh's Preparatory School Girls6204407,5
88Hopefield Prep School Girls6204407,0
97Hillel Academy Girls6105206,5
1010Bye11001000,0
11Bye21001000,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break3: points (game-points)