Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

20th Scholastics Team 2019 Junior High Section

Last update 05.06.2019 03:58:39, Creator/Last Upload: jamaica chess federation (llicense 3)

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Campion College650110015,0
23St. Jago High School A team650110012,5
34Wolmer's Boy's School64119012,5
410Jonathan Grant High53028011,0
52St. Catherine High A Team63127012,0
68Glenmuir High School63127011,5
76St. Jago High School B team63127011,0
811St. Catherine High Girls5203608,5
95Kingston College Team 16303608,0
109Kingston College Team 25104406,5
1112Waterford High School A Team5104406,5
1213St. Catherine High B team5104406,0
137Waterford High School B team5005205,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break3: points (game-points)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.08.2020 09:21
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use