Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

4th Inter-School Chess Championship 2019- Maldives Under 10

Last update 23.03.2019 19:28:52, Creator/Last Upload: maldives

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
13Ghiyasuddin School Team A77001426,50
24Ghiyasuddin School Team B75111119,00
312Thaajuddin School Team A75021021,50
416Ahmadhiyya School Team B7403816,50
515Ahmadhiyya School Team A7322814,50
613Thaajuddin School Team B7313716,00
78Jamaluddin School Team A7313714,50
89Jamaluddin School Team B7232713,01
92Majeediyya School Team B7232713,01
101Majeediyya School Team A7313712,00
116Hiriya School Team A7232711,50
1214Aminiya School7223612,50
1311Kalaafaanu School Team B7214512,00
1410Kalaafaanu School Team A7133511,50
155Brightway International School711536,00
167Hiriya School Team B700704,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints