Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

4th Inter-School Chess Championship 2019- Maldives Under 16

Last update 23.03.2019 19:32:25, Creator/Last Upload: maldives

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Majeedhiyya School97201629,00
25Jamaluddin School97201626,50
34Dharumavantha School95221224,00
47Thaajuddeen School95221223,50
58Ghaazee School94321123,00
611Iskandhar School94231020,00
72Ghiyasuddin International School9414920,00
89Aminiya School9333919,00
912Ahmadhiyya9306615,00
106Kalaafaanu Schoool912647,50
113Brightway International School911737,00
1210Huravee School900901,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints