Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

SNCL Division 4

Last update 24.03.2019 15:03:58, Creator/Last Upload: scotland chess federation (license 2)

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
17Dunfermline B75111120,00
25Dundee City C74211023,50
31Bon Accord B7412923,00
42Corstorphine7412921,50
58Forth Valley B7331921,00
610Hidden Dragons7403817,00
73CS BOS 27313719,00
84Dumfries & District B7313718,00
99Hamilton B7205414,50
1012The Silly Sicillians7205414,00
116Dundee City D7205411,00
1211The Little Liver Fryers710627,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints